General Chair

Valentina Colla
Scuola Superiore Sant’
Anna – TeCIP Institute,
Pisa, Italy

Vice-Chair

Steering Committee Chairs

Charles A. Shoniregun, Infonomics Society, UK and ROI
Frank Zhigang Wang, University of Kent, UK

Steering Committees

John Barrett, University of Leeds, UK
Ion Tutanescu, University of Pitesti, Romania
Liang-Jie (LJ) Zhang, Kingdee International Software Group, China
Paul Hofmann, Saffron Technology, USA
Nick Savage, University of Portsmouth, UK

International Chair

Ayahiko Niimi, Future University-Hakodate, Japan

Publicity Chair

Galyna Akmayeva, Infonomics Society, UK and ROI

Conference Coordinators

Holly, Green, Infonomics Society, UK
Audrey Wang, Infonomics Society, UK
Christina Pawlowska, Infonomics Society, UK

PhD Student Forum Chair

Robert Foster, University of Wolverhampton, UK

Technical Programme Committee Chair

Daniel Fischer, Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany

Technical Programme Committees

Israel Koren, University of Massachusetts, USA
Hicham Adjali, University of London, UK
Javier Alonso, Duke University, USA
Mani Krishna, University of Massachussets, USA
Narimantas Zdankus, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Roderick Lawrence, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Andrew Geens, University of Glamorgan, UK
Alan Brent, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
Adel Gastli, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Hakan Aydin, George Mason University, USA
Motamed Ektesabi, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jean-Michel Lavoie, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
Amip Shah, Hewlett-Packard Company, USA
Princely Ifinedo, Cape Breton University, Canada
Charles k. Ayo, Covenant University, Nigeria
Zhixiong Chen, Mercy College, USA
Youakim Badr, INSA de Lyon, France
Richard Chbeir, Université de Bourgogne, France
Sead Muftic, KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Daniel Oberle, SAP Research CEC, Germany
Daniel Mosse, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Vania Paula de Almeida Neris, Federal University of Sao Carlos – UFSCar, Brazil
Suresh Pandian Elumalai, Indian School of Mines Dhanbad, India
Bojan Ðurin, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Christopher Mulenga Nondo, The Copperbelt University, Zambia
Vittorio Tramontin, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Noha M. Galal, AASTMT, Egypt
Homero Santiago Maciel, University of Paraiba Valley – UNIVAP, Brazil
Marco Adonis, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
Nicholas Chileshe, University of South Australia, South Australia
Ayman Ahmed Ezzat Othman, The British University (BUE), Egypt

More Technical Programme Committee Members to follow…!